Attendees

2016 Attendees

 

  • AES Energy Storage
  • Amazon Web Services
  • APG Rockies
  • Avangrid Renewables
  • Avista
  • Blue Planet Law
  • Bonneville Power Administration
  • Bracewell Law
  • Burns & McDonnell 
  • Cairncross & Hempelmann
  • California ISO
  • Calpine
  • Capital Power
  • Chelan PUD
  • Clark Public Utilities
  • Davis Wright Tremaine
  • Ecology and Environment
  • EDF Trading North America
  • EDP Renewables
  • Energy & Environmental Economics
  • Energy Keepers
  • Energy NewsData
  • Energy Northwest 
  • Enmax Energy
  • Eugene Water & Electric Board
  • EverPower Wind Holdings
  • Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
  • First Lightenergy Industries
  • Fix The Grid
  • General Electric 
  • Gordon Thomas Honeywell
  • Governor’s Office, Washington
  • Graceful Systems
  • Hardy Energy Associates
  • International Emissions Trading Association
  • Invenergy
  • JLM Energy
  • K&L Gates
  • Kapstone
  • MacKay Sposito
  • Montana Public Service Commission
  • Morgan Stanley
  • NAES Corp.
  • National Grid
  • NaturEner US
  • Natural Resources Defense Council
  • NextEra Energy
  • Northwest Gas Association
  • Obsidian Renewables
  • Opatrny Consulting
  • Oregon Public Utility Commission
  • Oregon Trail Electric Cooperative
  • PacifiCorp Transmission
  • Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
  • Peak Reliability
  • Perennial Power Holdings
  • Perkins Coie
  • PNGC Power
  • Powerex
  • Richardson Adams
  • Sanger Law
  • Sapere Consulting 
  • Seattle City Light
  • Shell Energy North America
  • Siemens Energy
  • SNC-Lavalin Power
  • Snohomish County PUD
  • Tacoma Power
  • Tetra Tech
  • Tilghman Associates
  • TransAlta Energy Marketing
  • TransCanada
  • Tuusso Energy
  • Van Ness Feldman
  • Volkswind USA
  • Washington House of Representatives
  • Washington Utilities & Transportation Commission
  • Western Interstate Energy Board
  • Western Power Trading Forum
  • Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati

Attendee list correct as of September 19, 2016.